Fractionated Coconut Oil

by Essential Products for Essential Oils
$26.00
Coconut oil can be used for a number of purposes, including hair care products, soaps, lotions and cosmetics, as a carrier oil in aromatherapy and in massage therapy.
Fractionated Coconut Oil is so-called because long-chain triglycerides are extracted from a small fraction of the coconut oil, leaving it with mostly medium-chain triglycerides. This makes it an oil with a heavy saturation level, which is what gives coconut oil its lengthy shelf life and stability.
The heavy concentration of capric and caprylic acids also gives Fractionated Coconut Oil its strong disinfectant and anti-oxidant characteristics.

Fractionated Coconut Oil has the advantage of being the closest in molecular structure to our own skin's natural sebum (skin oil) and is amazingly absorbed into the skin.
500ml Fractionated Coconut Oil